KIAA1432

GENE INFORMATION

? »

Gene name

KIAA1432 (HGNC Symbol)

Synonyms

bA207C16.1

Description

KIAA1432 (HGNC Symbol)

Entrez gene summary

Chromosome

9 (Chromosome progress)

Cytoband

p24.1

Chromosome location (bp)

5629025 - 5776557

Ensembl

ENSG00000107036 (version 73.37)

Entrez gene

57589

UniProt

Q4ADV7 (UniProt - Evidence at protein level)

neXtProt

NX_Q4ADV7

Antibodypedia

KIAA1432 antibodies
 

PROTEIN VIEW

? »
 
 
 
KIAA1432-001
 
KIAA1432-002
 
KIAA1432-003
 
KIAA1432-005
 
KIAA1432-006
 
KIAA1432-201
 
KIAA1432-202
 
KIAA1432-203
 
 
 
 
 

PROTEIN INFORMATION

? »

Splice variant

Ensembl

UniProt

Protein class

Gene ontology

Length
(aa)

Molecular mass
(kDa)

Signal peptide
(predicted)

Transmembrane regions
(predicted)

KIAA1432-001 ENSP00000251879
ENST00000251879
Q4ADV7
Show all »
Show » Show » 1165 131.2 No 0
KIAA1432-002 ENSP00000416696
ENST00000414202
Q4ADV7
Show all »
Show » Show » 1423 159.3 No 0
KIAA1432-003 ENSP00000439488
ENST00000545641
Show » Show » 1315 147.1 No 0
KIAA1432-005 ENSP00000438005
ENST00000490816
H0YFD4
Show all »
Show » 147 16.3 No 1
KIAA1432-006 ENSP00000442632
ENST00000545243
163 18.7 No 0
KIAA1432-201 ENSP00000370943
ENST00000381532
Q4ADV7
Show all »
Show » Show » 1086 122.2 No 0
KIAA1432-202 ENSP00000402240
ENST00000418622
Q4ADV7
Show all »
Show » Show » 1344 150.4 No 0
KIAA1432-203 ENSP00000398823
ENST00000449720
Q4ADV7
Show all »
Show » Show » 1307 146.3 No 0