KIAA0368

GENE INFORMATION

? »

Gene name

KIAA0368 (HGNC Symbol)

Synonyms

ECM29, FLJ22036

Description

KIAA0368 (HGNC Symbol)

Entrez gene summary

Chromosome

9 (Chromosome progress)

Cytoband

q31.3

Chromosome location (bp)

114122972 - 114247025

Ensembl

ENSG00000136813 (version 73.37)

Entrez gene

23392

UniProt

Q5VYK3 (UniProt - Evidence at protein level)

neXtProt

NX_Q5VYK3

Antibodypedia

KIAA0368 antibodies
 

PROTEIN VIEW

? »
 
 
 
KIAA0368-001
 
KIAA0368-002
 
KIAA0368-004
 
KIAA0368-005
 
KIAA0368-201
 
KIAA0368-202
 
 
 
 
 

PROTEIN INFORMATION

? »

Splice variant

Ensembl

UniProt

Protein class

Gene ontology

Length
(aa)

Molecular mass
(kDa)

Signal peptide
(predicted)

Transmembrane regions
(predicted)

KIAA0368-001 ENSP00000339889
ENST00000338205
Q5VYK3
Show all »
Show » Show » 1839 203.8 No 0
KIAA0368-002 ENSP00000363504
ENST00000374383
F6XAQ5
Show all »
Show » 142 15.4 No 0
KIAA0368-004 ENSP00000473402
ENST00000602978
R4GMY3
Show all »
Show » 128 14.8 No 0
KIAA0368-005 ENSP00000473399
ENST00000602447
R4GMY1
Show all »
Show » Show » 890 98.5 No 0
KIAA0368-201 ENSP00000259335
ENST00000259335
J3KN16
Show all »
Show » Show » 2017 223.7 No 0
KIAA0368-202 ENSP00000363499
ENST00000374378
Q5VYK5
Show all »
Show » 129 13.9 No 0