KIAA1967

GENE INFORMATION

? »

Gene name

KIAA1967 (HGNC Symbol)

Synonyms

DBC-1, DBC1, NET35

Description

KIAA1967 (HGNC Symbol)

Entrez gene summary

Chromosome

8 (Chromosome progress)

Cytoband

p21.3

Chromosome location (bp)

22462145 - 22479027

Ensembl

ENSG00000158941 (version 73.37)

Entrez gene

57805

UniProt

Q8N163 (UniProt - Evidence at protein level)

neXtProt

NX_Q8N163

Antibodypedia

KIAA1967 antibodies
 

PROTEIN VIEW

? »
 
 
 
KIAA1967-001
 
KIAA1967-002
 
KIAA1967-003
 
KIAA1967-004
 
KIAA1967-005
 
KIAA1967-006
 
KIAA1967-007
 
KIAA1967-009
 
KIAA1967-011
 
KIAA1967-013
 
 
 
 
 

PROTEIN INFORMATION

? »

Splice variant

Ensembl

UniProt

Protein class

Gene ontology

Length
(aa)

Molecular mass
(kDa)

Signal peptide
(predicted)

Transmembrane regions
(predicted)

KIAA1967-001 ENSP00000310670
ENST00000308511
Q8N163
Show all »
Show » Show » 923 102.9 No 0
KIAA1967-002 ENSP00000373930
ENST00000389279
Q8N163
Show all »
Show » Show » 923 102.9 No 0
KIAA1967-003 ENSP00000429773
ENST00000520861
G3V119
Show all »
Show » Show » 598 67.3 No 0
KIAA1967-004 ENSP00000431046
ENST00000518989
148 16.3 No 0
KIAA1967-005 ENSP00000430978
ENST00000521837
E5RGU7
Show all »
Show » 150 16.1 No 0
KIAA1967-006 ENSP00000428843
ENST00000523349
E5RFJ3
Show all »
Show » 162 17.5 No 0
KIAA1967-007 ENSP00000430974
ENST00000523801
183 19.3 No 0
KIAA1967-009 ENSP00000428549
ENST00000520738
E2PSM9
Show all »
Show » 615 68.8 No 0
KIAA1967-011 ENSP00000429769
ENST00000521301
E5RHH8
Show all »
Show » 81 8.9 No 0
KIAA1967-013 ENSP00000429739
ENST00000522599
E5RHJ4
Show all »
Show » 277 31.1 No 0